Build Your Dream Tiny Home
Custom floor plans, energy-efficient construction, affordable, sustainable, and flexible. Builders and kits delivered nationwide.
Free, No-Obligation Quote
Custom pricing for your tiny home project
Completely Free • No Obligation
Tiny Homes for Every Lifestyle
Custom Build
Custom-designed tiny home built from scratch on your property
Prefab / Modular
Factory-built tiny homes delivered and set up on your property
Tiny House Kits
DIY kits shipped to your site - build it yourself or hire a crew
Floor Plans
Browse and customize tiny house floor plans for every lifestyle
On Wheels (THOW)
Road-legal RVIA certified tiny homes on trailer frames
Shop + Living
Combined workshop and living space under one steel roof
Completely Free • No Obligation
How It Works
Design Your Tiny Home
Choose your floor plan, size, and finish level. Our team helps you design the perfect tiny home for your property.
Get Your Free Quote
Receive a custom quote from qualified builders and kit suppliers - no middleman markup, no hidden fees.
Build & Move In
Your tiny home is built on your property and ready in 4-12 weeks - not 6-12 months like traditional homes.
Explore Your Options
Tiny House Builders
Find qualified tiny house builders in your area for custom new construction.
Learn More →
Prefab Tiny House
Factory-built prefab tiny homes delivered to your property.
Learn More →
Tiny House Kits
DIY tiny house kits shipped direct - build it yourself or hire a crew.
Learn More →
Tiny House Floor Plans
Browse and customize tiny house floor plans for every lifestyle.
Learn More →
Tiny Homes on Wheels
RVIA certified tiny homes on wheels - road-legal and ready to travel.
Learn More →Why Choose Tiny Homes Shop
Custom Designs
Every tiny home is designed to your specifications - layout, materials, finishes, and features.
Prefab & Site-Built
Choose between factory-built prefab or custom site-built tiny homes based on your needs.
RVIA Certified (Wheels)
Tiny homes on wheels are RVIA certified for road-legal transport and easier financing.
Eco-Friendly
Tiny homes use fewer materials and less energy - a sustainable choice for environmentally conscious living.
Financing Available
Multiple financing options available including personal loans, RV loans, and builder financing.
Delivered Nationwide
Our network of qualified tiny home builders and prefab manufacturers delivers anywhere in the US.
Serving Your Area
Tiny Homes Shop connects property owners with qualified tiny house builders and kit suppliers nationwide. Custom floor plans, energy-efficient construction, and turnkey builds available in all 50 states.
Find Tiny House Builders in Any State
Tiny House Builders by State
Tiny House Kits & Plans
Tiny Homes on Wheels & Financing
What Our Clients Say
“Our tiny home dream became reality. 400 sq ft of perfectly designed space with a loft bedroom and full kitchen. We could not be happier.”
“Ordered a prefab tiny house and it was delivered and set up in one day. Quality of the build exceeded our expectations.”
“We went with a tiny home on wheels so we could travel. RVIA certified, road-ready, and beautifully finished. Best investment we have made.”
Frequently Asked Questions About Tiny Homes
How much does a tiny homes on wheels?
Tiny Home costs range from $65-$160 per square foot depending on size, finish level, and customization. A shell-only tiny home starts around $50,000-$80,000 for 2,000 sq ft. Turnkey builds average $130,000-$320,000. Get a free custom quote for exact pricing.
How long does it take to build a tiny home?
Most tiny homes are ready in 4-12 weeks from foundation pour to final finishes. Steel frame erection takes just 3-5 days. Tiny Homes Shop connects you with builders who prioritize fast turnaround.
Do I need a permit for a tiny home?
In most areas, yes - a building permit is required for tiny home construction. Requirements vary by state, county, and municipality. Our builders can provide engineered drawings that meet your local building code requirements.
Can I get a mortgage on a tiny home?
Yes. Several lenders now offer tiny home-specific construction loans. USDA, FHA, and VA loans may also apply. Our builders can recommend tiny home-friendly lenders in your area.
What is the difference between a tiny home and a pole barn?
A tiny home is a steel-framed building designed for residential living - with full insulation, plumbing, electrical, and interior finishes. A pole barn is typically a post-frame agricultural building. Tiny Homes offer superior energy efficiency and living comfort.
How big can a tiny home be?
Any size you want. Tiny Homes range from compact 1,200 sq ft homes to sprawling 5,000+ sq ft estates with attached shops. Every build is custom engineered to your specifications.
Are there any fees to get a quote?
No. Our service is completely free. Tiny Homes Shop earns its fee from the builders - you never pay us anything.
Get Your Free Tiny Home Quote Today
Custom pricing for your tiny home project. Free, no-obligation quote.